Membership

The Saugahatchee District is made up of Packs, Troops and Crews from throughout the Lee County Area.

Pack youth ages range from 7 years of age or first grade to 5th grade.Troops youth ages are from age 11 or 6 grade to age18. Venture Crews are boys and girls from ages 13 to 20

If you are interested in starting your very own Pack, Troop or Crew please contact Alan Spencer District Executive Saugahatchee District. For information on joining any of our existing Pack, Troops and Crews please contact the below leaders. For a Scouting unit near you go to: https://beascout.scouting.org/

District Packs

Pack 13 Cubmaster Dave Brackett School: Cary Woods Elementary Meeting Place: Grace United Methodist Church 915 E Glen Avenue, Auburn

Pack 15 Cubmaster Shannon Price School:Auburn City SchoolsMeeting Place:Grace United Methodist Church 913 Glen Ave., Auburn

Pack 29 Cubmaster Rob Stanford School:Auburn City SchoolsMeeting Place: Auburn United Methodist Church 137 South Gay Street, Auburn

Pack 354 CubmasterLinda Elton Meeting Place:Church of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day Saints, 510 Groce Street ,Opelika

Pack 356 CubmasterKammy GilmerSchool: Beauregard Elementary Meeting Place: Pierce Chapel United Methodist Church

Pack 371 Cubmaster Joel Moore School: Home School Meeting Place: Lakeview Baptist Church 1600 East Glenn, Auburn.

Pack 390 Cubmaster School: Loachapoka Elementary Meeting Place: Loachapoka Elementary 685 Lee Road 61, Loachapoka

Pack 811 Cubmaster Shawn Mc NultySchool: Yarbrough Elementary Meeting Place: Yarbrough Elementary 1555 N. Donahue, Auburn

Pack 858 Cubmaster Anthony Lackey School: Trinity Christian School Meeting Place: First Baptist Church 301 South Eighth Street, Opelika

District Troops

Troop 11 Scoumaster Matt Schultz School: Drake Middle School Meeting Place: Scout Hut Heard Ave, Auburn

Troop 15 Scoutmaster Todd Sandt School: Drake Middle School Meeting Place: South Ware1922 Professional Circle,Auburn

Troop 29 ScoutmasterGavin Narowski School: Drake Middle School Meeting: Place Auburn United Methodist Church 137 South Gay, Auburn

Troop 50 Scoutmaster Andrew Baird School Drake Middle School Meet Place First Presbytrien Church Auburn, Alabama

Troop 218 ScoutmasterJoe HigginsSchool: Opelika Middle School Meeting Place: Elks Lodge Scout Hut 1944 Opelika Road, Opelika

Troop 354 Scoutmaster Tim Birt Meeting Place: Church of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day Saints510 Groce Street,Opelika

Troop 356 Scoutmaster Bill Ott School Stanford Middle School Meeting Place Pierce Chapel United Methodist Church Hwy 51, Beaureguard

Troop 371 Scoutmaster Jonathan Middleton Meeting Place: Lakeview Baptist Church 1600 E. Glen Avenue Auburn

Troop 858 ScoutMaster Cubmaster David Gregory School: Trinity Christian School Meeting Place: First Baptist Church 301 South Eighth Street, Opelika

District Crews

Crew 15 Crew AdvisorTodd Sandt Auburn Jr. High School Meeting Place: South Ware1922 Professional Circle, Auburn.

Crew371 Crew Advisor Jonathan Middleton Meeting Place Lakeview Baptist Church 1600 E. Glen , Auburn

Crew 634 Alpha Phi Omega Auburn University, Auburn